Technical Program Committee 

TRACK 1 - Advanced CMOS: Process and Device Technology, Characterization and Reliability
 
Nadine Collaert (imec,BE)                                                                                                                      Track Chair

 

François Andrieu (CEA-LETI, FR)

Maryline Bawedin (MINATEC, FR)

Erik Bury (imec, BE)

Sorin Cristoloveanu (MINATEC, FR)

Lukas Czornomaz (IBM Research Zürich, CH)

Thanh Viet Dinh (NXP Semiconductors , BE)

Blandine Duriez (TSMC, BE)

Gabriella Ghidini (STMicroelectronics, IT)

Jan Hoentschel (GlobalFoundries, DE)

Andreas Kerber (GlobalFoundries, DE)

Gunnar Malm (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, SE)

Montserrat Nafria (UAB, ES)

Jurriaan Schmitz (University of Twente, NL)

Changhwan Shin (University of Seoul, KR)

Shinichi Takagi (Tokyo Institute of Technology, JP)

Yi Zhao (Zhejiang University, CN)

TRACK 2 - Opto-, Power- and Microwave Devices
 
Mikael Östling (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, SE)                                                                               Track Chair
Denis Flandre (UC Louvain, BE)                                                                                                           Deputy  Chair 

Dan Buca (Forschungszentrum Jüelich, DE)

Dana Cristea (IMT Bucharest, RO)

Isodiana Crupi (CNR-IMM, IT)

Wilfried Haensch (IBM T. J. Watson Research Center, US)

Tetsu Kachi (Nagoya University, JP)

Ekkanath Madathil (University of Sheffield, GB)

Matteo Meneghini (University of Padova, IT)

Peter Moens (ON Semiconductor, BE)

Edwin Piner (Texas State University, US)

Gianmauro Pozzovivo (Infineon, IT)

Susanna Reggiani (University of Bologna, IT)

Tetsuya Suemitsu (Tohoku University, JP)

Florian Udrea (Cambridge University, GB)

TRACK 3 - Fundamental Physical Modeling of Materials and Devices
 
Denis Rideau (STMicroelectronics, FR)                                                                                                      Track Chair 
Mathieau Luisier (ETH Zürich, CH)                                                                                                        Deputy Chair

Aryan Afzalian (TSMC, BE)

El Mehdi Bazizi (GlobalFoundries, DE)

Fabian Bufler (imec, BE)

David Esseni (University of Udine, IT)

Ray Hueting (University of Twente, NL)

Juergen Lorenz (Fraunhofer, DE)

Bernd Meinerzhagen (TU Braunschweig, DE)

Victor Moroz (Synopsis, US) 

Marco Pala (University Paris-Saclay, FR)

Massimo Rudan (University of Bologna, IT)

Enrico Sangiorgi (University of Bologna, IT)

Kurt Stokbro (Synopsis Quantumwise, DK)

Viktor Sverdlov (TU Wien, AT)

Francois Triozon (CEA-LETI, FR)

TRACK 4 - Device and Circuit Compact Modeling
 
Wladek Grabinski (MOS-AK, CH)                                                                                                            Track Chair
Daniel Tomaszewski (ITE Warsaw, PL)                                                                                                   Deputy Chair

Marco Bellini (ABB, CH)

Mansun Chan (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, CN)

Yogesh Singh Chauhan (IIT Kanpur, IN)

Merlyne De Souza (University of Sheffield, GB)

Benjamin Iñiguez (University Rovira i Virgili, ES)

Christophe Lallement (University of Strasbourg, FR)

Santanu Mahapatra (IISC, IN)

Cristell Maneux (University of Bordeaux, FR)                                                                                                       

Hisayo Momose (Yokohama University, JP)

Klaus-Willi Pieper (Infineon, DE)

Thierry Poiroux (CEA-LETI, FR)

Werner Posch (AMS, AT)

Yoshitomi Sadayuki (Toshiba, JP)

Jean-Michel Sallese (EPFL, CH)

Gilson Wirth (Federal Univ. of Rio Grande do Sul, BR)

Zhiping Yu (Tsinghua University, CN)

Xing Zhou (NTU, SG)

TRACK 5 - Advanced and Emerging Memories
 
Bogdan Govoreanu (imec, BE)                                                                                                                Track Chair
Paolo Pavan (Univ. di Modena Reggio Emilia, IT)                                                                                     Deputy Chair

Geoffrey Burr (IBM T.J. Watson Research Center, USA​)

Sung-Woong Chung (SK Hynix, KR)

Jerome Dubois (XP, NL)

Ru Huang (Peking University, CN)

Kazunari Ishimaru (Toshiba, JP)

Franz Kreupl (TU München, DE)

Andrea Lacaita (Politecnico di Milano, IT)

Blanka Magyari-Kope (Stanford University, US)

Thomas Mikolajick (NaMLab and TU Dresden, DE)

Georg Tempel (Infineon, DE)

Innocenzo Tortorelli (Micron, US)

Elisa Vianello (CEA-LETI, FR)

Dirk Wouters (RWTH Aachen University, DE)

TRACK 6 - MEMS, NEMS, Bio-sensors and Display Technologies

 

Mirjana Banjevic (Sensirion, CH)                                                                                                             Track Chair

 

Thomas Alava (CEA-LETI, FR)

Jens Anders (University of Stuttgart, DE)

Joachim Burghartz (IMS Stuttgart, DE)

Volker Cimalla (Fraunhofer, DE)

Montserrat Fernandez-Bolaños Badia (EPFL, CH)

Hoel Guerin (EPFL, CH)

Raluca Muller (IMT Bucharest, RO)

Debbie G.Senesky (Stanford University, US)

Radu Sporea (University of Surrey, GB)

TRACK 7 - Emerging non-CMOS Devices and Technologies
 
Max Lemme (RWTH Aachen University and AMO GmbHDE)                                                                       Track Chair

 

Jong-Hyun Ahn (Yonsei University, KR)

Costin Anghel (ISEP, FR)

Kees de Groot (University of Southampton, GB)

Thomas Ernst (CEA-LETI, FR)

Gianluca Fiori (University of Pisa, IT)

Elena Gnani (University of Bologna, IT)

Tibor Grasser (TU Wien, Austria)

Adrian Ionescu (EPFL, CH)

Ryoichi Ishihara (University of Delft, NL)

Siegfried Karg (IBM Research Zürich, CH)

Joachim Knoch (RWTH Aachen University, DE)

Eric Pop (Stanford University, US)

Heike Riel (IBM Research Zürich, CH)

Andreas Schenk (ETH Zürich, CH)

Hitoshi Wakabayashi (Tokyo Institute of Technology, JP)

Huili Grace Xing (Cornell University, US)

Thomas Zimmer (IMS Bordeaux, FR)